Website Manager

Alpharetta Ambush Soccer Club

2022-2023 COACHING LINE UP


Updated on 5/6/2022
Ambush Soccer Club
Coaching Line-Up for 2022-23

Come join the exciting fun at Ambush Soccer club.
Contact the coach in your age category below for any questions!
This coaching line up is subject to change at any time. 
(The number of teams is a projection.  There is no limit on the number of teams in each category.  There can be more teams depending on attendance numbers at tryouts)

Girls

Jr. Academy 2016/15 Matthew Edmiston [email protected]
David Eristavi [email protected]

U9 Girls Red 2014 Danny Clavijo [email protected]
U9 Girls White 2014 Danny Clavijo [email protected]

U10 Girls Red 2013 Elena Danilova [email protected]
U10 Girls White 2013 Elena Danilova [email protected]
U10 Girls Grey 2013 Mia Naipaul [email protected]

U11 Girls Red 2012 Gavino Asteghene [email protected]
U11 Girls White 2012 Gavino Asteghene [email protected]
U11 Girls Grey 2012 Mia Naipaul [email protected]

U12 Girls Red 2011 Marcos Roberto [email protected]
U12 Girls Wht 2011 Ivan Gurgutov [email protected]

U13 Girls Red 2010 Elena Danilova [email protected]
U13 Girls White 2010 Ivan Gurgutov [email protected]
U13 Girls Grey 2010 Ivan Gurgutov  [email protected]

U14 Girls Red 2009 Marcos Roberto [email protected]
U14 Girls White 2009 Gavino Asteghene [email protected]

U15 Girls Red 2008 Gavino Asteghene [email protected]

U16 Girls Red 2007 Doug Yearwood

U17 Girls Red 2006 Marcos Roberto [email protected]

U18 Girls Red 2004/05 Xavier Herschberg [email protected]



Boys
 

Jr Academy 2016/15 Matthew Edmiston [email protected]
David Eristavi [email protected]

U
9 Boys Red 2014 Ismail Satubalov [email protected]
U9 Boys Wht 2014 Ismail Satubalov [email protected]
U9 Boys Grey 2014 Clark Restivo [email protected]

U10 Boys Red 2013 Marius Neacsu [email protected]
U10 Boys Wht 2013 Nyambi Jabang [email protected]
U10 Boys Grey 2013 Jeff Elzey [email protected]
U10 Boys Black 2013 Clark Restivo [email protected]

U11 Boys Red 2012 David Eristavi [email protected]
U11 Boys Wht 2012 Nyambi Jabang [email protected]
U11 Boys Grey 2012 Christo Tenev [email protected]
U11 Boys Black 2012 Jeff Elzey [email protected]

U12 Boys Red 2011 David Eristavi [email protected]
U12 Boys Wht 2011 Marius Neacsu [email protected]
U12 Boys Grey 2011 Timur Yakhin [email protected]

U13 Boys Red 2010 Matthew Edmiston [email protected]
U13 Boys Wht 2010 Marius Neacsu [email protected]
U13 Boys Grey 2010 Nyambi Jabang [email protected]

U14 Boys Red 2009 Juan Carlos Madrid [email protected]
U14 Boys Wht 2009 Juan Carlos Madrid [email protected]
U14 Boys Grey 2009 Timur Yakhin [email protected]

U15 Boys Red 2008 David Eristavi   [email protected]
U15 Boys Wht 2008 Ismail Satubalov [email protected]
U15 Boys Grey 2008 Ismail Satubalov [email protected]

U16 Boys Red 2007 Juan Carlos Madrid [email protected]
U16 Boys Wht 2007 Timur Yakhin [email protected]

U17 Boys Red 2006 Toby Ozias [email protected]
U17 Boys White 2006 Christo Tenev [email protected]
U17 Boys Grey 2006 Danny Clavijo [email protected]

U18 Boys Red 2005/04 Christo Tenev  [email protected]
U18 Boys Wht 2005/04 Timur Yakhin [email protected]